2015 Final Competition Results

Congratulations to our participants! Here are the Final results of String Ensemble, Wind Ensemble, Solo Children, Junior A, Junior B, Youth A and Youth B categories. WELL DONE EVERYONE!

Final Results: Wind Ensemble Category

Award Participant
Gold (With Honors) Flute & Harp Duet: Ong Yi Ting, Christabelle Sheum
Gold Flute Duet: Madeleine Park, Charis Lim
Flute Duet: Elizabeth Russell, Victoria Leong
Flute Quartet: Ong Yi Ting, Madeleine Park, Charis Lim, Rayna de Guzman
Silver Flute Duet: Zhou Wan Zhen, Chen Xin
Bronze Wind Ensemble: Aaron Sim Wei Jun, Sarah Tan Lii Phin, Ho CHang Shen

Final Results: String Ensemble Category

Award Participant
Gold (With Honors) Piano Trio: Soh Wei Qi, Ronan Lim, Joey Lau
Violin & Viola Duet: Basil Ong Tze Wee, Calvin Dai Si Yang
Gold Zhang You Violin Ensemble
Melody Strings’ Chamber Orchestra
St. Nicholas Girls’ Chamber Ensemble
Harp & Violin Duet: Vera Ann Yap, Chui Ying Wei
Silver Violin Duet: Lai Hio Lok, Kou Ka Fong
Music Pro Violin Ensemble
Cello Duet: Zachary Goh, Caroline Jung Kim
Cello Duet: Eda Chua Xin En, Li Zi Yi
Piano Trio:Chua Yi Jun Eugene, Cheong Xin Jie, Loh Pei Yi
The Lords of the Strings
Violin Duet: Denise Tan Shin Min, Sheenin Bey
Ngee Ann Secondary School String Ensemble
Bronze 云南天玛(Artist)青少年室内乐八重奏
SST Guitar Ensemble
云南天玛(Artist)青少年室内乐团

Finalists: Children Category

Reg. No Participant
A02 Joshuanne Yeh Su En
A04 Lincoln Tan
A05 Scot Fan
A07 Cheng Wang Hoi Jacob Reuben
A08 Edward Lee Jun Jie
A09 Nathan Han
A10 Ayden Tan Chee Yew
A11 Ong Yan Qi
A12 Jinan Woo
A15 Michelle Zhu Manzhen
A17 Ng Se-En
A19 Hee Le-Shaine
A21 Stephen Putra Amadeus
A22 Alyssa Tan Li Xin
A23 Colette Goh Duo En

Final Results: Children Category

Award Participant
Gold A12 Jinan Woo
Silver A23 Colette Goh Duo En
Bronze A19 Hee Le-Shaine
Elite A07 Cheng Wang Hoi Jacob Reuben
Excellence A02 Joshuanne Yeh Su En
A05 Scot Fan
Best Performance A11 Ong Yan Qi
Outstanding Cello Award A10 Ayden Tan Chee Yew

Finalists: Junior A Category

Reg. No Participant
B01 Yu Yan Jie 于严杰
B03 Ong Xin Odelia
B04 Seth Loo
B05 Justine Goh Hui Xi
B08 Hannah Chin Chun Xi
B09 Nikki Ashley Poon
B11 Hannah Wu Lan Xiao
B13 Claire Yeung
B18 Lim Xin Hui
B21 Kimberly Tang Jia Xin
B25 Louissa Chong Xin-En
B27 Hannah Pang Hsien Han
B28 Chanz Boo
B29 Heema Izzati Zainudin

Final Results: Junior A Category

AwardParticipant
GoldB11 Hannah Wu Lan Xiao
SilverB28 Chanz Boo
BronzeB09 Nikki Ashley Poon
EliteB25 Louissa Chong Xin-En
B27 Hannah Pang Hsien Han
ExcellenceB18 Lim Xin Hui
Best PerformanceB05 Justine Goh Hui Xi
Outstanding Cello AwardB21 Kimberly Tang Jia Xin

Finalists: Junior B Category

Reg. No Participant
C03 Gong Wei Qi 龚炜棋
C05 Low Zi Yang
C06 Hasegawa Yui
C09 Li Run Ze 李润泽
C10 Isabelle Ong
C11 Javan See Kai Yi
C12 Nicole Chong Hui Hsuen
C13 Lim Jo Ann
C16 Lavinia Tsai Qi En
C18 Li Zi Yi
C20 Yeong Jun Kai
C22 Loi Zi Xian
C24 Megan Lim Pei Xuan

Final Results: Junior B Category

Award Participant
Gold C05 Low Zi Yang
Silver C06 Hasegawa Yui
C11 Javan See Kai Yi
Bronze C16 Lavinia Tsai Qi En
Elite C22 Loi Zi Xian
Excellence C10 Isabelle Ong
C20 Yeong Jun Kai
Best Performance C09 Li Run Ze 李润泽
Outstanding Cello Award C18 Li Zi Yi

Finalists: Youth A Category

Reg. No Participant
D04 Huang Nan Xin 黄楠芯
D05 Foo Yue Ning
D06 Elijah Choo Qi Hong
D10 Joshua Teoh Wern Hun
D11 Joanne Chan
D12 Giselle Ong Qian Ning
D15 Joanne Wong Wei Yin
D18 Liz Yeo Siu Wen
D19 Claire Chang See Ying

Final Results: Youth A Category

Award Participant
Gold D12 Giselle Ong Qian Ning
Silver D05 Foo Yue Ning
Bronze D10 Joshua Teoh Wern Hun
D18 Liz Yeo Siu Wen
Elite D19 Claire Chang See Ying
Outstanding Cello Award D15 Joanne Wong Wei Yin

Finalists: Youth B Category

Reg. No Participant
E02 Simen Matsuzaki Haufmann
E03 Ephram Hou Juin Ren
E04 Cheong Xin Jie
E07 Caroline Kim
E11 Joey Lau
E12 Loi Si Xian
E14 Liu Liang Yen 劉亮延
E15 Hsu Min Joelle

Final Results: Youth B Category

Award Participant
Gold E14 Liu Liang Yen 劉亮延
Silver E12 Loi Si Xian
Bronze E11 Joey Lau
Elite E02 Simen Matsuzaki Haufmann
Outstanding Viola Award E15 Hsu Min Joelle
Outstanding Cello Award E07 Caroline Kim