2016 Final Competition Results

Congratulations to our participants! Here are the Final Results of Instrumental Ensemble, Chamber Music Ensemble, Chamber Music Ensemble (Malaysia Region), Solo Violin, Solo Viola and Solo Cello Competitions. WELL DONE EVERYONE!

SRIMF 2016 MALAYSIA PRELIMINARY ROUND RESULTS

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition (Children Category)

AWARD NAME
1st Prize Hannah Lee Hui Bin
2nd Prize Eleanor Eng Yee Hui
3rd Prize Emma Tan Jia Shuen

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition (Junior A Category)

AWARD NAME
1st Prize Hui Ezac
2nd Prize Sharifah Naiema Jamalullail
3rd Prize Ng Zhi Jian

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition (Junior B Category)

AWARD NAME
1st Prize Pang Yi Xuan
2nd Prize Ong Xin Odelia
3rd Prize Lim Jo Lin

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition (Youth A Category)

AWARD NAME
1st Prize Lim Jo Ann
1st Prize Kua Yuhong Hayden
3rd Prize Hoi Khai-Weing

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition (Youth B Category)

AWARD NAME
1st Prize Lee Yan Xing
2nd Prize Soo Wan Loo
3rd Prize Ng Yi Min
3rd Prize Victor Lim Wai Kit

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition (Artistic Category)

AWARD NAME
1st Prize Joshua Teoh Wern Hun

SRIMF 2016 Chamber Music Final Results (Malaysia Region)

NAME AWARD
Cempaka Cheras Poise Harp Ensemble Gold with Honours
Leong Trio Gold
Harp Duet Gold
Music Pro Camerata Junior Ensemble Gold
Allegro Junior String Quartet Gold
Marching Keys Silver
Valen & Kah Yan Silver
The Dancing Angels Silver
Music Pro Junior Ensemble Silver
Tutti Bronze

SRIMF 2016 Instrumental Ensemble Category Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
E06 NAFA Violin and Guzheng Ensemble Gold with Honours
E07 Rave Harps Ensemble Gold with Honours
E25 简易高效小提琴联队 Gold with Honours
E01 武汉青少年爱乐乐团 Gold
E02 Camerata Music Pro Gold
E03 山西乐成少儿弦乐团 Gold
E04 中国河南省许昌市韩冬梅小提琴教育中心 Gold
E32 Doremix Violin Ensemble Gold
E05 Music Pro Camerata Junior Ensemble Silver
E33 The Lords of the Strings Silver

SRIMF 2016 Chamber Music Ensemble Category Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
E17 Raffles Cellissimo Gold with Honours
E16 芙浪特珠海二重奏 Gold with Honours
E35 PPP – Piano Trio Gold with Honours
E39 芙浪特深圳二重奏 Gold with Honours
E13 Entertaining Duo Gold
E15 Harperty Duo Gold
E18 The Violin Angels Gold
E21 Titus Elizabeth Le-Shaine Gold
E22 Heema and Kimberly Cello Duet Gold
E23 Caritas String Consort Gold
E24 Jwins Violin Duet Gold
E30 Marisa BoonHow Duet Gold
E31 Moszkowski Duet Gold
E34 Melody Flute 旋律长笛 Gold
E36 String Punks Gold
E38 Flute Duet Gold
E09 Melodieus Paire Silver
E10 Duo Duet Silver
E12 Due Da Quattro Silver
E14 Twinkle Sister Silver
E16 黄浩格和万子墨二重奏 Silver
E20 Violin Duet Silver
E26 山西乐成少儿重奏 Silver
E28 山西乐成少儿重奏 Silver
E29 Lim QiQin & Lim QiYing Silver
E37 Dhwani Srinivasan & Wong Zhen Wei Silver
E08 Piano Trio – Thirty Fingers Silver
E11 Lim QiQin & Navan Pang YuHan Bronze
E27 Strings of Harmony Bronze

SRIMF 2016 Cello Solo Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
C01 Alyssa Tan Li Xin (Children Category) Outstanding Cello Award
C04 Heema Izzati Zainudin (Junior A Category) Outstanding Cello Award
C06 Yang JingTong (Junior A Category) Outstanding Cello Award
C09 Tang Zhong Yu Mark (Junior B Category) Outstanding Cello Award
C13 Li Zi Yi (Youth A Category) Outstanding Cello Award

SRIMF 2016 Viola Solo Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
V207 Lee Yeram (Junior A Category) Outstanding Viola Award
V405 Elijah Choo Qihong (Youth A Category) Outstanding Viola Award
V504 Dai Siyang Calvin (Youth B Category) Outstanding Viola Award
V507 Soo Wan Loo (Youth B Category) Outstanding Viola Award

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V102 Joshuanne Yeh Su En Gold
V103 Lee Jun Jie Edward Gold
V109 Lira Masuda Silver
V119 Hee Le-Shaine Silver
V111 Cheng Wang Hoi Jacob Reuben Bronze
V112 Hannah Lee Hui Bin Bronze
V107 Dai Qiu Yi 戴秋艺 Elite
V108 Min Yu Er 闵裕儿 Elite
V114 Ng Se-En Elite
V116 Kylie Fong Elite
V118 Lim Yi Xuan Earlene Elite
V101 Christine Koh Sing Yi Excellence Performance
V105 Wu Zi Fan 吴紫凡 Excellence Performance
V106 Eleanor Eng Yee Hui Best Performance
V110 Natasha Francesca Paran Best Performance
V117 Ong Yan Qi Best Performance

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V205 Yang Shi-Xuan 楊世瑄 Gold
V212 Su Pin-Yu 蘇品妤 Silver
V213 Khoo Kai Wen Silver
V201 Chiu Tzu-Yen 邱子晏 Bronze
V209 Huang Yong Xin 黄永昕 Bronze
V214 Ye Ke 叶可 Bronze
V202 Justine Goh HuiXi Elite
V203 Hui Ezac Elite
V208 Qiu Xiao Ya 邱晓雅 Elite
V216 Aidan Kwek Elite
V206 Woon Qi Rui Ethan Excellence Performance
V217 Rico Wakiyama Excellence Performance
V204 Sharifah Naiema Jamalullail Best Performance

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V306 Chiu Yu-Chia 丘祐嘉 Gold
V313 Jolene Yee Xin Yi Gold
V301 Yun-Shuo Wang Silver
V304 Su Shang-Chen 蘇尚晨 Silver
V317 Yang Ying Chen 杨滢辰 Silver
V307 Pang Yi Xuan Bronze
V309 Nathanelle Laura Tan Bronze
V312 Liu Li Yang 刘李旸 Bronze
V319 Qian Zhi Xuan 钱芷萱 Bronze
V305 Lim Jo Lin Elite
V308 Pang Hsien Han Hannah Elite
V303 Ong Xin Odelia Excellence Performance
V315 Kwa Ka Shing Best Performance
V316 Marisa Renjia Lee Best Performance

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Youth A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V411 Joanne Chan Gold
V404 Huang Chia-Yu 黃家榆 Silver
V410 Wong Yii Ethan Silver
V402 Loi Zi Xian Bronze
V407 Yang Dan Li 杨丹骊 Bronze
V401 Hoi Khai-Weing Elite
V403 Lim Jo Ann Elite
V413 Kua Yuhong Hayden Excellence Performance
V412 Taejas Venkataraman Best Performance

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Youth B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V505 Chang Chang-Yen 張嘗晏 Gold
V502 Chen Liang-Yu 陳亮瑀 Silver
V510 Ezekiel Tan Xin An Bronze
V511 Lee Yan Xing Elite
V506 Claire Chang See Ying Excellence Performance
V508 Soo Yik Liang Best Performance

SRIMF 2016 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Artistic Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V601 Chen Liang-Yu 陳亮瑀 Silver
V602 Joshua Teoh Wern Hun Bronze
V603 LerLer Ma Bronze
* Gold is Not Awarded.