2017 Final Competition Results

Congratulations to our participants! Here are the Final Results of Instrumental Ensemble, Chamber Music Ensemble, Solo Violin, Solo Viola and Solo Cello Competitions. WELL DONE EVERYONE!

SRIMF 2017 Instrumental Ensemble Category Final Results

IDNAMEAWARD
I08Melody Strings Chamber OrchestraGold with Honours
I04St. Nicholas Girls’ String OrchestraGold with Honours
I01FYSOGold
I11贾燕提琴中心“贝多芬乐团”Gold
I09贾燕提琴中心“莫扎特乐团”Gold
I10The Lords of the StringsGold
I02Camerata Music Pro EnsembleGold
I03Foon Yew High School – Kulai String OchestraSilver
I05Ngee Ann Secondary School String EnsembleSilver
I07Camerata Music Pro Junior EnsembleSilver
I06Fuchun Primary School String EnsembleSilver

SRIMF 2017 Chamber Music Category Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
E29 Rhythm Boys Gold with Honours
E42 The Wunderkind Strings Gold with Honours
E34 Musique à Trois Gold with Honours
E26 Amazing Trio Gold with Honours
E31 KLANG Gold
E09 Front四重奏A组 Gold
E25 Duo d’Accord Gold
E43 朱弦畅乐 Gold
E30 VivaCello Gold
E04 贾燕提琴中心“巴赫乐团” Gold
E28 Victoria and Titus Gold
E03 St. Nicholas Girls’ Trio Gold
E12 Macau Cello Trio Gold
E06 成艺铜管重奏组 Gold
E22 Raffles Cellissimo Gold
E39 The Violin Angels Gold
E41 Heema and Kimberly Gold
E05 Front四重奏B组 Gold
E20 Elénk Duo Gold
E40 Violin Stars Commandos Gold
E01 奇葩棒棒团 Gold
E38 Tangogic Duet Gold
E16 Little Twin Stars Silver
E27 Counterpoint Quartet Silver
E21 Q&Y Sisters Silver
E24 Aria Silver
E33 Raffles Cello Chamber Silver
E35 Lavinia & Deborah Silver
E18 aglow >Silver
E02 St. Nicholas Girls’ Piano Duet Silver
E19 Twinkle Sisters Silver
E36 JACY Quartet Silver
E11 河北小天使钢琴合奏团 Silver
E10 Cutie Duo 可爱二重奏 Bronze
E32 Duo Duet Bronze
E37 Con allergrezza Bronze
E08 张婉婷邓雨欣二重奏 Bronze
E14 Sunny Yang Claire Chen Bronze
E07 Young Haris & Yu Xuan Bronze
E13 维奥里诺小提琴工作室 Bronze
E17 Musical Tadpoles Bronze
E15 Horn Angel 圆号妹妹 Bronze
E23 Li Na Violin Ensemble Bronze

SRIMF 2017 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V117 Kaleb Toh Yi Chao Gold
V130 Isabelle Tan En-Hui Gold
V114 Low Peng Yang Silver
V129 Isabel Heng Ai Ping Silver
V112 Anna Van Praet Bronze
V124 Faith Divya Moey Bronze
V123 Choo Han Yu Audrey Bronze
V103 Carine Suparman Elite
V127 Kylie Fong Elite
V126 Siow Xuan Ting Excellent Performance
V122 Ko You Qing Caya Best Performance
V106 Giselle Choy Zi Syuen Best Performance
V128 Elrica Victoria Teo Best Performance
V102 Liu Jia Yi 刘嘉艺 Best Performance

SRIMF 2017 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V212 Hee Le-Shaine Gold
V205 Lira Masuda Silver
V206 Joshuanne Yeh Su En Bronze
V219 Colette Goh Duo En Bronze
V201 Stephanie Chew Bronze
V215 Megan Sin Elite
V220 Teia Lee En Ting Elite
V207 Ye Ke 叶可 Elite
V217 Aidan James Kwek Yong Rui Elite
V211 Lim Jing Rui Excellent Performance
V218 Liu Yi Meng 刘一蒙 Excellent Performance
204 Geng Zhi Ying 耿智莹 Best Performance
V221 Jenelle See Ee Yann Best Performance

SRIMF 2017 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V324 Chong Xin-En Louissa Gold
V316 Ong Xin Odelia Silver
V318 Woon Qi Rui Ethan Silver
V322 Low Beatrice Silver
V317 Foong Shu Yan Ashley Bronze
V325 Rico Wakiyama Bronze
V307 Yang Ying Chen 杨滢辰 Bronze
V305 Yang Sunny 杨善宁 Elite
V315 Hui Ezac Elite
V321 Justine Goh HuiXi Elite
V320 Yeo See Kang Excellent Performance
V323 Finja Reinhardt Excellent Performance
V303 Marisa Renjia Lee Best Performance
V314 Yuan Yu Jia 袁钰佳 Best Performance

SRIMF 2017 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Youth A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V408 Lavinia Tsai Qi En Gold
V407 Yuki Chew Min Er Silver
V406 Taejas Venkataraman Silver
V410 Wang Hao Tian 王昊天 Bronze

SRIMF 2017 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Youth B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
V513 Loi Zi Xian Gold
V510 Foo Yue Ning Gold
V508 Chung Ruei Chieh Rachel Silver
V509 Teo Wei En Reina Silver
V512 Gabrielle Guo Qing En Bronze
V504 Nicole Leong Ka Yeng Elite
V511 Christabel Yuen Elite

SRIMF 2017 Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Artistic Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A605 Low Zi Yang Artistic Bow Award
A603 Daryl Chiew Kah Weng Silver

SRIMF 2017 Viola Solo Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
V108 Onyu Lee (Children Category) Outstanding Viola Award
V304 Fong Shir-Ning (Junior B Category) Outstanding Viola Award
V405 Zhu Peng Xi 朱鹏熹 (Youth A Category) Outstanding Viola Award
V506 Tai Ju Yi (Youth B Category) Outstanding Viola Award

SRIMF 2017 Cello Solo Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
Children Category
C105 Tan Li Xin Alyssa Gold
C108 Chua Jun Ming Timothy Silver
C101 Ji Yu Hao 计予灏 Bronze
C103 Yap Sin Jo Bronze
Junior A Category
C206 Yang Jing Tong Gold
C203 Loh Pei Wen Silver
C204 Han Pok Man 韩博文 Silver
Junior B Category
C305 Hsieh Kai-Cing 謝愷晴 Gold
C301 Tang Jia Xin Kimberly Silver
C304 Heema Izzati Zainudin Silver
Youth A Category
C402 Chen Youjia Gold
C404 Chew Han Lin Silver
Youth B Category
C504 Li Zi Yi Gold