2019 Final Competition Results

Congratulations to our participants! Here are the Final Results of Instrumental Ensemble, Chamber Music Ensemble, Solo Woodwind, Piano & Strings Competitions. WELL DONE EVERYONE!

Final Results: Instrumental Ensemble Competition

IDNAMEAWARD
E05Hsing-Lung String Orchestra 興隆弦樂團GOLD WITH HONOURS
E11MGS NonetGOLD WITH HONOURS
E14Festival Junior OrchestraGOLD
E01Dunhua Star String OrchestraGOLD
E02Foon Yew Strings Orchestra Group AGOLD
E03School of Science and Technology, Singapore Guitar EnsembleGOLD
E08山西小白杨弦乐团GOLD
E09江门市雅特思青少年弦乐团GOLD
E06Dunhua Bravo String OrchestraSILVER
E17The Lords of The StringsSILVER
E10湖南丽佳弦乐团SILVER
E15Fiddle String EnsembleSILVER
E18雨珊爱乐SILVER
E07Foon Yew Strings Orchestra Group BBRONZE
E04Foon Yew High School – KulaiBRONZE
E19The EPOA Philharonic StringsBRONZE
E20江门市雅特思大提琴乐团BRONZE
E13月伯乐儿童乐享队BRONZE
E16江门市雅特思儿童弦乐团BRONZE

Final Results: Woodwind Solo Competition

ID NAME AWARD
Children Category
W101 Nicola Leung Ying Sin ELITE
W102 Kelsey Low BRONZE
W103 Raphaelle Alexandra Malphettes BRONZE
W104 Reimi Liang SILVER
Junior A Category
W201 Ian Lee Chong Jin GOLD
W202 Kirby Ching ELITE
W203 Janie Shi BRONZE
W204 Stephanie Leow Xin Yi SILVER
W205 Louise Amadea Malphettes BRONZE
W206 Anna Maria Kabzinski SILVER
W207 Reika Liang ELITE
Junior B Category
W301 Elizabeth Russell SILVER
W302 Jaehee Jung SILVER
W303 Ge You Yang ELITE
W304 Gayle Goh Yu Wen ELITE
W305 Choo En Hui Carolynn BRONZE
W306 Chow Zi Hao GOLD
W307 Soham Taori ELITE
W308 Rebecca Foong Le En ELITE
W309 Liu Lexi BRONZE
W310 Joey Goh SILVER
Youth Category
W401 Christie Chong Chun An SILVER
W402 Callista Neo GOLD
W403 Lucia Li BRONZE
W404 Caitlyn Tan BRONZE
W405 Sophie Elliott BRONZE
Young Artist Category
W501 Matthew Tan SILVER

Final Results: Chamber Music Competition

ID NAME AWARD
D01 Raffles Trio GOLD WITH HONOURS
D32 J&E GOLD WITH HONOURS
D38 Fuoco Duo GOLD WITH HONOURS
D05 The Eunoia Trio GOLD WITH HONOURS
D40 Harp Capella GOLD WITH HONOURS
D37 Duo d’Accord GOLD WITH HONOURS
D41 The Harmonious Harpists GOLD
D39 Elysian Harp Duo GOLD
D03 Piano Trio GOLD
D50 De La Salle Santiago Zobel School Violin Ensemble GOLD
D26 Rachel & Lavinia GOLD
D29 The Cello Boys GOLD
D36 The Real Strings Duo GOLD
D04 SOTA Trio GOLD
D02 Formosan Blue Magpie GOLD
D30 Reika and Reimi Liang GOLD
D19 Violin Stars Tango GOLD
D08 The Violin Angels GOLD
D13 The Fantabulous Foos GOLD
D18 月伯乐青少年乐悦队 GOLD
D20 Raffles Cello Chamber GOLD
D31 Amazing Duet SILVER
D22 Raffles Cellissimo SILVER
D35 Little Twin Stars SILVER
D16 The Virtuoso Chamber Group SILVER
D49 2 Set Piano SILVER
D07 朱古力黄小翀二重奏 SILVER
D14 花儿弦乐团 SILVER
D43 The Sisters SILVER
D48 Smiley Duo SILVER
D17 DunHua LanYang SILVER
D51 重庆优乐首席猫 SILVER
D47 The Spanish Tornado Girls SILVER
D42 Fantastic 2 SILVER
D21 Little Symphony Twins SILVER
D28 Formosa Four (F4) SILVER
D44 Twinkle Sisters SILVER
D10 戴瑾涵余锦桓二重奏 SILVER
D24 The Delightful Duo (Cello Duet) BRONZE
D27 three cellos BRONZE
D11 Lina Ensemble BRONZE
D46 The Music Stage Four Hands BRONZE
D12 M&O Brothers BRONZE
D25 The Triple Dragons BRONZE
D15 金地澜菲音乐工作室 BRONZE
D23 Baby Bach Cello Duet BRONZE
D34 Puff with the 4 Boys BRONZE
D45 The Delightful Duo (Piano Duet) BRONZE
D09 Derek and Rice BRONZE
D06 DunHua Best Two BRONZE
D52 Cellisma II BRONZE
D33 Ge Sister Duet BRONZE

Final Results: Piano Competition (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P103 Joseph Xu Haochen GOLD
P102 Chanutpapha Yuwannakul GOLD
P105 Sophie Chua Ming Rui SILVER
P116 Ruth Ling Ci En BRONZE
P107 Andrew Loh Wei Herng ELITE
P109 Uyen Minh Nguyen ELITE
P115 Alexander Christian Tiemroth EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P108 Amelie See Hui Qi EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P101 Rachelle Wu Ruiqi OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P106 Lim Zhang Quan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P117 Ang Siew Yue OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Piano Competition (Junior A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P219 Samuel Chang Swee Shenn GOLD
P205 Ella Lam SILVER
P222 Ritz Efrason Edisyams Yapriono SILVER
P210 Megan To Yi An BRONZE
P226 Christabel Liew Zhi-Wei BRONZE
P223 Lam Yii Fung BRONZE
P201 Hillary O’Sullivan ELITE
P203 Zachary Ng Zhen Yu ELITE
P204 Joshua Lum Kai Ze EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P202 Zhang Zhuo Xiang EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P225 Connor Chew EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P220 Hailey Chua Yixin EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P215 Nicole Wong OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P218 Gracielle Alexa Leong OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P216 See Lok Tin OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Piano Competition (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P323 Pinn Mahasaranond GOLD
P306 Ong Weng Yee SILVER
P314 Chong Yih Yee SILVER
P336 Kelsey Wong Yan Yun BRONZE
P337 Klara Van Praet BRONZE
P302 Yingze Abby Zhao ELITE
P319 Ashley Ng Rui En ELITE
P335 Soh Kwee Tung ELITE
P320 Kok Jyn ELITE
P307 Mina Sereni EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P315 Chew Yi EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P310 Valerie Ong Wen Qi EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P326 Oliver Tay Zhi Kai EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P331 Lim Jing Rui EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P332 Matthew Han Penghao OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P328 Matteo Wenwei Zins OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P308 Wong Zhen Wei OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P322 杨易娴 Yang Yi Xian OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P303 Tay Xue Qian OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Piano Competition (Youth Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P405 Chong Yih Yee GOLD
P415 Vivian Li Weichang GOLD
P407 Jolie Loh SILVER
P421 Celine Tan Jia Min SILVER
P424 Berry Wong SILVER
P419 George Yeo BRONZE
P416 Kung Yen-Fay BRONZE
P411 Kaleb Teo BRONZE
P406 Donovan Nee ELITE
P403 Alfred Choo Chi Nold ELITE
P402 Jaime Chew EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P426 Chua Angel EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P422 Benjamin Seah Yuan Zhen EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P401 Lu Zhi Han OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P427 Alysa Cheng Wen Wei OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P409 Bastien Buwalda OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P408 Jong Yun Xin OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Piano Competition (Young Artist Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P502 Madeleine Giraudeau GOLD
P501 Tian Ke Xin SILVER

Final Results: Cello Competition

ID NAME AWARD
Children Category
C106 Chloe Lukito GOLD
C103 Tan Sebastian Poe-Ryu SILVER
C104 Ciaran Lim SILVER
C110 吴智轩 Wu Zhi Xuan BRONZE
C113 Kenrick Ching ELITE
C105 Chew Shi-En, Grace ELITE
Junior A Category
C209 Timothy Chua Jun Ming GOLD
C201 Chu Tzu Jui SILVER
C204 Loong J-Xuan BRONZE
C206 Ralph Christoph Yang ELITE
C205 Alyssa Teo ELITE
Junior B Category
C306 Ilona Parent GOLD
C308 Han Pok Man GOLD
C307 Juiyu Wang BRONZE
C304 Aidan Yeong Lee Heng ELITE
C302 Shavaun Toh EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
Youth Category
C401 Wang Ping GOLD
C403 Hanlin Chew GOLD
C402 Koong Ee Hsin, Joanne SILVER
Young Artist Category
C501 Mark Tang Zhong Yu GOLD

Final Results: Violin Competition (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A112 Andrei Slobodyanyuk GOLD
A114 Loong E-Zen GOLD
A113 陈芷瑶 Grace Chen GOLD
A110 Elizabeth Lim Jing En SILVER
A128 Elise Loh Xin En SILVER
A125 Asher Ng An Sheng SILVER
A103 Giselle Ang Zi Qi BRONZE
A106 Lauren Faith Chng Jia Ying BRONZE
A118 Elliot Lim Yuheng BRONZE
A102 马一伊 Ma Yi Yi BRONZE
A126 Zhi Yuncheng ELITE
A120 Quek Chong En ELITE
A108 Li Che ELITE
A124 Skyler Lim Jun Ting EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A104 Julia Foo Zhi En EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A105 徐朗元 Xu Lang Yuan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A116 Avery Xia OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Violin Competition (Junior A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A228 Natasha Francesca Paran GOLD
A213 Low Peng Yang GOLD
A201 王俊懿 Wang Jun Yi SILVER
A202 Joshua Chen SILVER
A214 Sha Kah Yan SILVER
A206 Caitlynn Cheng BRONZE
A208 Anna Van Praet BRONZE
A210 Faith Divya Moey ELITE
A221 谢梓成 Xie Zi Cheng ELITE
A225 Lum Kai Ying ELITE
A222 Chong Wey Jun EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A232 Nicole Wong EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A205 程琳曦 Cheng Lin Xi EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A229 Matthew Foo EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A204 Stephanie Leow Xin Yi EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A216 Kaelyn Boo Ke Rui OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A220 Caya Ko You Qing OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A215 林千依可 Lin Qian Yi Ke OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A212 Natalie Yang Rui Xi OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Violin Competition (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A332 Wu Chia-Chen 吳嘉宸 GOLD
A334 Stephanie Chew GOLD
A335 Hee Le-Shaine GOLD
A320 Aidan Kwek SILVER
A317 Yeo See Kang SILVER
A321 陈恺荧 Chen Kai Ying SILVER
A328 Hui Ezac SILVER
A337 Wu Chia-Hsi 吳嘉羲 BRONZE
A311 Hsu Wei-Shan BRONZE
A319 Bensche Lim Wei Zhe ELITE
A310 Jenelle See ELITE
A306 Hannah Chung Xin Yew ELITE
A314 Kailyn Ng ELITE
A305 Lim Jing Rui ELITE
A303 杨飞扬 Yang Fei Yang EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A330 Dora Feng Yi-Le EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A323 Megan Sin EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A345 Chloe Chee Siying EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A316 Dang Nguyen Thuy Linh EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A342 Liu Ruei-Jia 劉睿珈 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A343 彭承林 Peng Cheng Lin OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A308 刘家希 Lau Ka Hei OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A354 Indah Putri Mohamad Faizal OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A336 Janice Low OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A324 Annabel Rae Ng OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A351 Earlene Lim Yi Xuan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A304 Rico Wakiyama OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Violin Competition (Youth Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A404 Rayson Dai Siyuan GOLD
A407 Joel Hoe GOLD
A406 Alyssa Xin Rui Wong SILVER
A412 Wu Chia-Yao 吳嘉曜 SILVER
A426 Foong Shu Yan Ashley SILVER
A421 Yuki Chew Min Er BRONZE
A401 Ham Kay Lyn ELITE
A403 Joy Ng Le Ting ELITE
A415 Odelia Ong Xin EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A417 Nathanelle Laura Tan EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A423 Pang Yi Xuan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A410 Mikaela Ong OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A409 Joaquin Nicholas De Guzman OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

Final Results: Violin Competition (Young Artist Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A506 Loi Zi Xian GOLD
A502 Hoi Khai-Weing SILVER

Final Results: Viola Competition

ID NAME AWARD
Junior Category
B304 Hsu Jui-Mi 許瑞米 GOLD
B301 Wang Ke-Kuan 王可冠 SILVER
B302 Wang Yi-Syuan 王以宣 SILVER
B305 Chang Shih-Sin 常世忻 BRONZE
B303 Pang Yi Xing EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
Youth Category
B405 Tai Ju Yi GOLD
B402 Wong Heng Yan SILVER
B404 Sherry Goh BRONZE
B401 Tai Ju Han ELITE
B403 袁定川 Yuan Ding Chuan ELITE
Young Artist Category
B501 Calvin Dai Siyang GOLD