2023
02
12
04
11
14
previous arrow
next arrow

2022 SRIMF MUSIC COMPETITION FINAL RESULTS (VIRTUAL)

2022 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A113 Gisele Jingxi Zhu SILVER
A101 Yong Rae En Chovanne SILVER
A117 Chen Yu-Sen 陳宇森 BRONZE
A112 Bao AiYa BRONZE
A110 Yu Wannuo 于宛诺 BRONZE
A107 Daniel Bai 白轩宇 ELITE
A114 Yang Ziyi 杨子仪 ELITE
A116 Yao Cheng Xi 姚承汐 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A109 Fan Xinyan 范芯妍 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A115 Akira Lilia Murata Kail OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A108 Huang Qian Jin 黄芊瑾 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A111 Zhang Yixuan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A102 Alice Yu 余子芊 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A104 Li Yuheng 李雨珩 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A103Chen Yihan 陈薏涵PARTICIPATION
A105Guan Ruochen 管若辰PARTICIPATION
A106Liu YinTian Luigi 刘胤添PARTICIPATION

2022 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior A Category)

IDNAMEAWARD
A219Poon Yuet Lam EmmaGOLD
A231Liu Angela ZhinanSILVER
A234Natalie TsaiSILVER
A209Julia Foo Zhi EnSILVER
A203Chen Yuchen 陈禹辰SILVER
A221Jolina LiewBRONZE
A210Sara Low Jin XuanBRONZE
A215Zhou Xing Yang 周星仰BRONZE
A230Low Ziyu AndreaELITE
A224Atticus KwokELITE
A208Leong Sam Iao Jennifer 梁心柔ELITE
A216Thea Chia Zhi LinELITE
A218Shi KeruiELITE
A205Jiang Chi Meng 蒋梓铭ELITE
A225Hong Yanan 熊雅楠EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A226Zhang Aijia 张艾嘉EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A207Wang Qianya 王芊雅EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A223Liu Yaru 刘娅汝EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A201John Yong Ren FooEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A211Zhang Yichen 张镱宸EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A213Wong Tin Weng 黃天潁EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A232Zhang Peien 钟佩恩EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A204Fang Jiayuexi 方贾悦熙EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A206Zhang Minghang 张铭航EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A220Dong Fan Xing 董繁星EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A222Bao AiYaEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A212Chen Yingqi 陈滢淇OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A214Alesa Wong En TingOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A235Xu Langyi 徐朗颐OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A229Liu Miaoxin 刘妙欣OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A202Dong Zichen 董梓晨OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A227Yin Yao Kuan 尹耀宽OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A228Naomi Wee She HuiPARTICIPATION
A233Yu Langxuan 喻朗轩PARTICIPATION
A217Wang Yu 王宇PARTICIPATION

2022 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A337 Hung Yi-Chin 洪翊芹 GOLD
A340 Lo Man Pan SILVER
A342 Chen Po Han 陳柏翰 SILVER
A317 Tsai Yi-Tsen SILVER
A332 Hui Yee Ching Claire SILVER
A303 Cheung Kiu Yin SILVER
A321 Alston Daniel Leung BRONZE
A341 Law Sze Han BRONZE
A312 Lee Cheuk Yin Koen BRONZE
A313 Halle Naomi Leung BRONZE
A324 Wan YingEr 万颖儿 BRONZE
A331 Wang Zicheng 王梓诚 ELITE
A333 Wu Dan Lin 吴丹霖 ELITE
A316 Annabelle Choy Yue Chan ELITE
A301 Yang Yun Ning 楊芸凝 ELITE
A339 U Man Hin 余汶憲 ELITE
A334 Helen Liu Xinyu 劉馨玉 ELITE
A305 Dai Jiayang 戴嘉阳 ELITE
A343 Liu Shuyu 刘书雨 ELITE
A302 Tianyuanmuge 田园沐歌 ELITE
A322 Chung Ann Qi EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A309 Guo Hansen 郭昊森 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A335 Zhang Yanru 张琰茹 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A310 Mica Cai Shiqing 蔡诗晴 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A338 Zhu Boyan 朱柏彦 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A304 Ruey Lim Yin Rui EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A307 Leo Liu Xirui 刘熙睿 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A329 Yip Hoi Kiu Venice OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A308 Chan Ting Chi Jasper OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A336 Li Cheuk Chi OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A314 Li Hongyi 李泓逸 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A328 Bao Wenxin 鲍温昕 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A311 Jeremiah Ho Yu Xian OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A330 Jiang Tianxi 蒋天曦 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A306 Natalie Jing Xuan Tng OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A323 Liu Jia Mu 刘嘉木 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A326 Ouyang Zixuan 欧阳梓萱 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A315 Cai Zirui 蔡子瑞 PARTICIPATION
A318 Nitchanun Jaruskulungkul PARTICIPATION
A320 Lei Jing Xiang 雷景翔 PARTICIPATION
A325 Chen Qian Ran 陈芊然 PARTICIPATION
A327 Guo Yi Xuan 郭艺璇 PARTICIPATION
A319 Wen Ya Xuan 文雅萱 PARTICIPATION

2022 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Youth Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A416 Yu Chia Chiu 丘祐嘉 GOLD
A425 Ann Sakimoto GOLD
A410 Shen Lien Hsun 沈廉勛 GOLD
A404 Maho Abe GOLD
A414 Chen-Ti Hung 洪辰題 SILVER
A412 Liang Po-Yao SILVER
A408 Zheng Mo Han 郑默晗 SILVER
A403 Arthur Chong BRONZE
A411 Lara Marie Leonora Sallavuard BRONZE
A419 Aidan Abdul Jalil ELITE
A420 Wang Xiaoxi 王小溪 ELITE
A407 Shu-Chi Hsu ELITE
A413 Sage Martina Espiritu ELITE
A424 Zhao Ruihang 赵锐航 ELITE
A405 He Li 何立 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A423 Guo Qiheng 郭启恒 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A417 Dennis Lai Yong Jia EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A422 Jaden Lim Wei Long EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A406 Wang Jing Xuan 王婧轩 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A402 Chen Yu Ru EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A409 Nadia binti Haji Abd. Hamid EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A418 Wang Ziyu 王子予 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A415 Chen Yu Ting OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A401 Jing Yuan Yuan 经苑苑 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A421 Christy Zhang Yingjia 张颖嘉 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2022 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (ABRSM Grade 1-4 Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A604 Yang Jiahang 杨佳航 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A602 Peng Tszyee 彭子懿 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A601 Liu Rui 刘瑞 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A603 Xu Xiyan 徐曦妍 PARTICIPATION
A605 Chen Zhixian 陈知闲 PARTICIPATION

2022 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (ABRSM Grade 5-8 Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A705 Carabelle Chong Jie Er ELITE
A704 Huang Yu 黄喻 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A702 John Yong Ren Foo EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A703 Guo Yilin OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A701He Yongqi 何永祺PARTICIPATION

2022 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Young Artistic Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A807 Tsai Yu-Ping GOLD
A810 Tsai Meng-Ping GOLD
A803 Chen Zhi Lin BRONZE
A804 Shu JinYan BRONZE
A809 Fang-Yu Lin BRONZE
A801 Pang Yi Xuan EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A806 Lee Cheuk Yin Koen EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A805 Feng Yiling 冯怡伶 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A802 Wan Ariff Adlan Wan Fadzil Adlan EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A808 Carlos Gabriel G. Aquino EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE

CONGRATULATIONS to all Prize Winners!