Slider

2021 SRIMF MUSIC Competition Final Results

2021 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A104Heen Sophia LiGOLD
A110Faith Ng Ying EnSILVER
A106Arissa Grace TeoSILVER
A103Vivianne Lye Xin YanELITE
A102Benjamin Paul TiemrothELITE
A109Kayenne Loh KaiyanEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A107Aomploy SirisajjakhunOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A105Sven Yeok Hao JieOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2021 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A204Cheung Kiu YinGOLD
A217Leon Ximing ChenGOLD
A209Natalie TsaiSILVER
A202Elliot Lim YuhengSILVER
A225Wesley DengSILVER
A214Andrei SlobodyanyukSILVER
A211Arissa Grace Teo 张婉婷SILVER
A216Natalie Lai Hsuen HueyBRONZE
A210Jonathan Nicholas TanBRONZE
A227Annabelle Choy Yue ChanBRONZE
A228Tan Yi XinBRONZE
A201Julia Foo Zhi EnBRONZE
A220Sara Low Jin XuanELITE
A222Jolina LiewELITE
A215Jayden Kai Yu XiangELITE
A219Ong Hong Yi JoshELITE
A205Sophie Colette WongELITE
A230Cypress WijayaELITE
A208Kobe Wei QiFeng 魏奇锋EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A221Keane Ching Chao AnEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A218Lin Junli Oliver JordanEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A207Wang Zi Cheng 王梓诚EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A226Emilie TamOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A203Purin WattanasiriOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A224Benjamin DuOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A206Natpapat PattarataraOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2021 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A301Nguyen Le NguyenGOLD
A310Shang-En HsiehSILVER
A306Rozalia BrylaSILVER
A308Heyan Ella LiSILVER
A329Hannah Lee Hui BinSILVER
A327Fu Qin Xuan 傅秦轩SILVER
A320Hui Yee Ching ClaireBRONZE
A307Wang Cunxi 王存玺BRONZE
A316Kingston Davinson LinBRONZE
A322Tsai Wei Ru 蔡維如BRONZE
A313Christine Koh Sing YiBRONZE
A326Ng KailynELITE
A304Siew Xuan YingELITE
A312Scot FanELITE
A321Sherie TanELITE
A305Zhang Shi Yu 张诗语ELITE
A331Nicola Gul ChotraniELITE
A311Celine Hiew Yee XuanELITE
A318Cooper Hao LiEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A309Wu Tsung-En 吳宗恩EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A324Hu Ling-En 胡翎恩EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A330Hitomi Nian Tong MaoEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A319Zheng Hanzhi 郑涵之EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A335Young Liam ShunEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A302Lu Yu Zan 路雨瓒EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A325Lew Rui Qi, StasiaEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A314Wan-Ting HsuOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A317Quek ZengruOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A328Hung Jing LeeOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A333Tan XinyiOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A332Wan Ying Er 万颖儿OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2021 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Youth Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A410Cheng-Yueh WuGOLD
A419Yun-Shuo WangGOLD
A426Chieh-Yu ChungGOLD
A417Charlotte WooSILVER
A425Liang Po-YaoSILVER
A424Ellie LaysonSILVER
A423Mikaela Ong Kay LinBRONZE
A414Xinran TongBRONZE
A421Nathanelle Laura TanBRONZE
A418Mariko HsuBRONZE
A427Liu Tit Nam TasoBRONZE
A409Sharlette Emeline Congmon-SalutaELITE
A404Ham Kay LynELITE
A408Justine XuELITE
A411Olivia ShingELITE
A430Hu Ying XiELITE
A403Xuanbo WengELITE
A431Chiu Jheng-Yue 邱政岳ELITE
A416Pang Yi XuanELITE
A407Yu Geng Hao 于庚浩EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A415Hu Ying YueEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A422Scot FanEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A412Roy Lim Eu RenEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A429Tsai Wei Ru 蔡維如EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A405Zhu Xu YuanEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A413Nicholas PehOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A432Claire YeungOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A401Lim Wei Zhe BenscheOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2021 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (Young Artistic Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A505Emanuel John C. VillarinSILVER
A513Hung Chien-Ya 洪千雅SILVER
A507Tseng Wei-Hua 曾韋華BRONZE
A511Wu Tsung-Ju 吳宗儒BRONZE
A508Hui Yee Ching ClaireELITE
A510Shen Shang Yang 沈上暘ELITE
A504Xinran TongELITE
A501Chiang Yu-Lin 姜佑霖ELITE
A503Lin Yi 林熠ELITE
A512Tsz Yau ChanEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A506Gao Fei Yang 高菲阳EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A502Pang Yi XuanEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A509Hong Wanting 洪婉婷OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2021 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (ABRSM Grade 1-4 Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A610Keane Ching Chao AnBRONZE
A612Kansinee WongtreenatrkoonBRONZE
A607Tat Sen Davis CheungELITE
A602Natara AngsumaleeELITE
A608Gulsiri SangchantrELITE
A605Papye KitcachonpongEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A611Pannaporn ThongcharoenEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A601Pimnada KongsinpawatsEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A609Boo Ki KiEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A606Pojsawee NimmarlairattanaOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A604Natcha JongsathienOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
A603Loh Lai MunOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2021 SRIMF Violin Solo Competition Final Results (ABRSM Grade 5-8 Category)

ID NAME AWARD
A702Harper VoSILVER
A708LeeAnn Tan Lin EnBRONZE
A703Pluempiti ChotikuloELITE
A707Chua Rei ShinELITE
A704Kayla Yip ToongELITE
A701Myra Teo Zee YanELITE
A705Sirikanya ChirawatthanangkoonEXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
A706Nitchanun JaruskulungkulOUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
* Participant names not listed above will receive Certificate of Participation.

CONGRATULATIONS to all Prize Winners!