2024
12
04
11
14
15
previous arrow
next arrow

2023 SRIMF MUSIC COMPETITION FINAL RESULTS (VIRTUAL)

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P115 Shih, Yu-Jou GOLD
P106 Sang Thien Nguyen GOLD
P108 Naphat Chalokepunrat SILVER
P109 Li Wuna Leona SILVER
P104 Patt Pita Tutanathorn SILVER
P116 Theodore Wong Ren Hong SILVER
P103 Victoria Grace Bell SILVER
P118 Gong Zichen BRONZE
P114 Charlize Tee Zhi Ning ELITE
P102 Wu Junyan ELITE
P101 Ong Jia Qi Charlotte ELITE
P107 Norraphat Viriyarojanakul ELITE
P110 Pavaranchn Waichompoo ELITE
P112 Michael Edmund Kuncoro ELITE
P120 Xiong Renyun EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P111 Kiyo Nai Yow Jia EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P113 Kwek Zhi Ying EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P117 Peh Xin Yue Averie EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P119 Tai Sei Ji EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P105 Tsz Yan Tiffany Chong EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Junior A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P210 John Jireh Tan Song GOLD
P209 Van Phu Hai Dang SILVER
P201 Wong Tsz Kwan Harvey SILVER
P208 Shayne Dawson Chai BRONZE
P202 Kelly Athena Shaw ELITE
P213 Tran Pham Quynh Anh ELITE
P211 Tay Cheng Xin, Joey ELITE
P203 Chan Hei Lui EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P206 Sophie Lulloc Pak EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P205 Elizabeth Ng Jie En EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P214 Goh Min Hui Victoria EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P215 Lew Wen Xi EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P207 Natalie Chan Min Xuan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P212 Stribor Garaj PARTICIPATION
P204 Yap En Ze Brandon PARTICIPATION

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P319 Chui Tsz Yiu Ranice SILVER
P322 Libby Chan SILVER
P306 Goh Ding Nan SILVER
P316 Ngo-Nguyen Ngoc Uyen SILVER
P312 Bennett So SILVER
P305 Dana Lili Morris BRONZE
P313 Chua Ren Zhe BRONZE
P304 Phanthira Chirathivat ELITE
P307 Ethan Goh Ren Jie ELITE
P302 Pham Minh Ngoc ELITE
P317 Ling Ci En Ruth ELITE
P318 Derek Zihan Wu ELITE
P315 Anna Chung EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P321 Lim Chen Tao EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P309 Junwei Zhang EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P303 Lao Hoi Lon EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P310 Nalin Vachararuangwit EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P308 Jayden Chi Yuen Wong EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P320 Ng Wai Kiu EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P311 Tan Wan Hsien, Temperance OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P314 Zheng Zhixuan PARTICIPATION
P301 Li SiYuan PARTICIPATION

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Youth Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P404 Everett Lee GOLD
P407 Ray Takagi SILVER
P409 Lee, Sian-Jia SILVER
P406 Lita Litian Zhu SILVER
P403 Caden Rafiuly BRONZE
P402 JiaHui Chen ELITE
P401 Kang J-Cheng Gavin EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P405 Sarah Cornelia Tan Ning Ann EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P408 Verina Lai Yan Yee PARTICIPATION

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Young Artistic Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P801 Foo Ken Shiin EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE

CONGRATULATIONS to all Prize Winners!