2024
12
04
11
14
15
previous arrow
next arrow

2023 SRIMF MUSIC COMPETITION FINAL RESULTS (LIVE)

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Children Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P133 Haluca Nomura GOLD
P131 Zhinuo Yang GOLD
P119 Arwen Santosa GOLD
P117 Feng Yige SILVER
P151 Luke Yun Gyeom SILVER
P111 Wu Yueer Angela SILVER
P107 Alyssa Lee Kai Xuan SILVER
P152 Poon Tsz Hei SILVER
P128 Dylan Liao Xianyi SILVER
P126 Aiden Nathaniel Setiawan SILVER
P116 Hu Xuanchen SILVER
P125 Amber Cai SILVER
P150 Elijah Huang Yaozhu SILVER
P136 Olivia Foo Yu En SILVER
P148 Yii Yue Hung SILVER
P149 Adrian Yan SILVER
P109 Yeung Hoi Nam Leanne SILVER
P146 Xu Zhongao Yvonne SILVER
P110 Feng Leyan SILVER
P134 Yip Chin Yu SILVER
P144 Natalie Goh Jing Yee SILVER
P141 Lucia Lek SILVER
P122 Pun Wo Francis BRONZE
P104 Lauren Lok BRONZE
P135 Seah Kai Yun BRONZE
P113 Ng Kai Xin Kayla BRONZE
P120 Mia Cheok Tai Yang ELITE
P127 Kee Xin Ling, Victoria ELITE
P145 Leia Lok ELITE
P102 Mak Yui Chin Charlotte ELITE
P115 Elliot Tan Yun-En ELITE
P129 Fung Tat Lam, Dara ELITE
P143 Josabelle Gan Bay Er ELITE
P103 Leong Kai Zhen Gladys ELITE
P132 Mikel Ng ELITE
P121 Boo Ki Ki ELITE
P138 Koh Ho Long ELITE
P105 Janice Lok Sze Wong ELITE
P140 Har Jing Han Jadiel EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P130 Neo Le Xian, Elisabeth EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P139 Colette Chye Zhi Xuan EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P124 Teh Wei Theng EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P123 Wong Yong Xi (Yuan Yong Xi) EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P118 Vanessa Kong Jiaxuan EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P147 Teo Ming Yue Kaia EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P153 Megan Lee Jia En EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P114 Ling Yu Xuan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P137 Ong Jia Qi Charlotte OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P108 Foo Yong Yi Alicia OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P142 Hwong Xin Lei OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P112 O Manchon 柯雯津 OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P106 Peh Xin Yue Averie OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Junior A Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P231 John Wu Weikai GOLD
P208 Maria Avril Zhuang GOLD
P237 Foo Ming En GOLD
P234 Claire Zhiying Liang SILVER
P228 Rinrada Jiratangmancharoen SILVER
P224 Ying Pristine Law SILVER
P212 Dai Lucas Okase SILVER
P223 Zeng Xinya SILVER
P226 Chew Yee Cheng SILVER
P221 Li Shixin Abby SILVER
P209 Karel Chua Jing Xuan SILVER
P218 Pan Yueling BRONZE
P229 Lucas Lee Meng Zhe BRONZE
P201 Low En Kai BRONZE
P216 Hana Fujii BRONZE
P214 Pimnama Ratanaphilaswanich BRONZE
P220 Teo Yixun Chloe ELITE
P232 Zhao Bowen 赵博文 ELITE
P213 Bui Xuan Khanh ELITE
P203 Chong Yin Le ELITE
P204 Koh Jae Sen EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P235 O Manfei 柯雯菲 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P230 Yii Yue Ling EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P211 Natthaya Nawamawat EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P227 Luke Chan Zong Ze EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P236 Ang Rui Zhe EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P219 Jenica Beatrice A. Roque EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P225 Song Jiashu EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P207 Li Shaoran OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P202 Xu Fang Siqi OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P217 Johan Chua Toh Han OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P206 Edward Wong Tin Hoong PARTICIPATION
P215 Chen Xutong PARTICIPATION
P233 Amber Chua Jia En PARTICIPATION
P210 Brandon Yap PARTICIPATION
P205 Eunwoo Sophie Jung PARTICIPATION
P222 Iris Chen Pin-Hsuan PARTICIPATION

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Junior B Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P312 Liang Ziyang GOLD
P322 Chan Kit Wang Kevin GOLD
P329 Libby Chan GOLD
P301 Meng Tianyi Calvin SILVER
P336 Sara Fujii SILVER
P317 Bai Muke SILVER
P302 Foo Ming En SILVER
P304 Juan Carlos M. Profeta SILVER
P314 Nguyen Ngoc Khanh Linh SILVER
P313 Low Jing Hien SILVER
P330 Say Okamoto SILVER
P328 Tang Wai Ching Hanson SILVER
P305 Chanotai Ratanaphilaswanich SILVER
P315 Anh-Thu Pham Dang SILVER
P335 Ethan Lin Shengzhe SILVER
P340 Chua Ming Rui, Sophie SILVER
P325 Rinrada Linamnuaychai BRONZE
P332 Tuan Minh Bui BRONZE
P307 Tristan Zhao BRONZE
P318 Theodore Lee Cheng Jie BRONZE
P337 Theophilus Joven Ng BRONZE
P339 Nirvrithi Sreekanth ELITE
P321 Siaw Kai Yan, Kayen ELITE
P331 李琳熙 ELITE
P333 Leung Tin Long ELITE
P306 Ong Lynn Syn ELITE
P308 Chong Yi Xuan ELITE
P303 Liew Lang Vui ELITE
P324 Lam Chit Hei ELITE
P316 Renee Lee Ruo Xuan ELITE
P309 Sek Zhong Heng ELITE
P311 Wang Shengbo 王晟博 EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P310 Yee Elysse Law EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P319 Pham Minh Quan EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P327 Dana Lili Morris EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P334 Lau Sum Yin EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P320 Sharese Yeo OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
P323 Louis Koh Rui Qi PARTICIPATION
P338 Eliora Schellner PARTICIPATION
P326 Yeonwoo Bella Jung PARTICIPATION

2023 SRIMF Piano Solo Competition Final Results (Youth Category)

ID NAME AWARD
P423 Catherina Aquene Angly GOLD
P419 Loh Tze Yang, Jalen GOLD
P418 Cao Junwei GOLD
P416 Su Jixin GOLD
P406 Fong Jean Ann SILVER
P411 Chan Kin Wang Keith SILVER
P412 Tan E-Fei (Chen Yifei) SILVER
P403 Leong Jie Ying Elise SILVER
P415 Jeremy Ianne S. Marqueses SILVER
P414 An Khanh Phan BRONZE
P409 Gan Kai Xue Jayden BRONZE
P410 Thean Ren-Xin Caitlin Marie BRONZE
P417 Mai Fujii BRONZE
P421 Julian Ng Shao Jie BRONZE
P420 Duo Yunuo ELITE
P408 Tan Jun Wen ELITE
P425 Thanawin Thanapornthawan ELITE
P426 Loh Tze Xuan, Janine ELITE
P424 Dana Cervantes ELITE
P407 胡瑜倩 ELITE
P402 Vernon Ong Yi Peng ELITE
P401 My Khanh Tran EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P422 Tan Guan Hao Treyeus EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
P404 Tan Hong Zheng Jarald OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

CONGRATULATIONS to all Prize Winners!