2024
12
04
11
14
15
previous arrow
next arrow

2023 SRIMF MUSIC COMPETITION FINAL RESULTS (LIVE)

2023 SRIMF Chamber Music Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
Group A Category
D111 Dreamers Gals
Ho Yen Yee Hayley, Kate Ching Chao Rui
GOLD with Honours
D108 The Harmony Collective
Elliot Lim Yuheng, Ma Chun Yin Phyllis, Natalie Lai Hsuen Huey, Tan Yi Xin
GOLD with Honours
D109 弦舞
印嘉玥、王臻、汪梓橦、叶乐霖
GOLD
D110 The Lords of the Strings
Cypress Wijaya, Natalie Chew Zhi Ling, Lin Junli Oliver Jordan, Benjamin Du, Ong Hong Yi Josh, Maria Slobodyanyuk, Andrei Slobodyanyuk
GOLD
D106 V Four
蒋天曦、张凌玮、肖悦萱、张文馨
GOLD
D112 2R
关晓慧、魏琪洋
GOLD
D101 童伴
王沐澄、沈信安、蔡哲妍、周玥涵
GOLD
D102 The Remarkables
Tang Le Kang, Joy Tang Le Yue
SILVER
D107 珠海月伯乐室内乐
陈栩锋、赵俊驰、杨昊鑫、崔安晴、谭奕希
SILVER
D103 珠海月伯乐二重奏
徐浩元、江星宇
SILVER
D105 祥·雨珊少儿弦乐团
王一鸣、胡宸郗、王宇、刘纹萱、李宁、王子兮、常榕榕
SILVER
Group B Category
D201 The Baristas
Goh Shi Eun, Kaitlyn Tan Yu Xin
GOLD with Honours
D202 Yenyu and Yi Wei
Chow Yen Yu, Ng Yi Wei
GOLD with Honours
D204 Sogno Duo
Choo En Hui Carolynn, Kaitlyn Tan Yu Xin
GOLD with Honours
D203 La Douce Harpiste
Chow Ying Qian, Phang Bei Lin
GOLD
D211 MGS String Quartet
Jenelle See, Elisabeth Ho, Stephanie Huang, Natalie Yong
GOLD
D206 Quattro Mani Duo
Edsen Tan Yi Xuan, Low Xin Yu
GOLD
D207 Kate & Hannah
Kate Lauren Lam, Hannah Chung
SILVER
D212 MGS String Quartet
Lum Kai Ying, Amanda Ang, Clara Choi, Koh Jae Ann
SILVER
D210 Bow Brothers
Tan Yi Kai, Rhaines Lim, Raylen Lim, Jonathan Nicholas Tan
SILVER
D208 Supernovas
Tan See Sui Ariel, Chua Rei Shin
SILVER
Group C Category
D301 Pi Eno•Trio
Huang, Jo-Ting 黃若庭, Chan, Eno 詹以諾, Lin, Tsai-Chen 林采蓁
GOLD with Honours

2023 SRIMF Instrumental Ensemble Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
Group A Category
E101 Voice of the Cello Junior
Lexi Eugenie Hadirahardjo, Low Li Chen Jacqueline, Alena Wee, Grace Joy Chee Jing, Song Meilin Camilla, Zeng Zixi, He Yi’An, Laura Ng Yuan
GOLD with Honours
E109 Gong Jheng Elementary Strings
吳品臻、蘇睿謙、曾婧恩、江亞叡、蘇耘希、林騏盛、游智婷、鄭馭丰、簡睿靚、周育陞、林芮歆、許珉瑄、林恩典、張旲、游乃勳、張喜晴、曾琦祐、賴昱潮、王瑀彤
Conductor: Lin, Lun-Wei
GOLD with Honours
E111 樂亮少年絃樂團
吳宇辰、謝時弘、任美仱、林語宸、董旭淵、王唯、廖偉霖、張宇君、葉佳豫、彭乾亞、黃宥棋、柯舒晴、邱苡絜、邱翊閎、張宜靖、黃定寬、洪十一、林芷汮、蘇劭融
Conductor: 劉志清
GOLD
E112 力創管弦樂團
陳宥全、蘇暄雯、林晉威、黃雯淨、陳俞彣、林睿岩、黃玥淳、廖硏希、張芷綺、蔡語芯、林宥君、吳佾霖、蔡承翰、蘇律綸、吳采霖、黃雯翎、林柏澄、王廷、陳向岳、劉玟妤
Conductor: 許喻涵
GOLD
E102 Little Maestro String Orchestra
Elsa Ching Yu Shan, Keisha Neo En Ning, David Richard Tan, Sera Sophia Ow, Toby Gan, Peh Chuan Le, Abigail Eer, Oliver Ngiam Ri Min
GOLD
E103 Carmencitas and Don Joses
Zhou Hongyang Clara, Matthew Lim Zhi Cheng, Louis Ryusei Yasunaga, Su Yu Xuan, Rolan Benedict Widarbrata, Charles Loh Chen Xi, Chan Yu Rui, Ruby Chan, Elijah Ng Rae Yee, Liang Tianmin June, Valencia Fang, Kayenne Loh Kaiyan, Tiffany Kyra Ng, Joy Lee Ann Gostelow
GOLD
E110 Happy Go
郭昊森、田紫鉴、原煜轩、孙瑜、张琰茹、王子予、刘雨琪、钟佩恩、刘书雨、徐莞悦、李泓逸、卞时澜、张颖嘉、汪艺昕、陈芯睿、徐赞文
GOLD
E105 Forte Poco Camerata
Liesel Bee, Alyssa Ooi, Raphael Tan Huaiyu, Charis Tan, Ong Yerin, Raphael Tan Jieyi, Jireh Leong, Carmen Cheow, Chloe Seetoh, Tania Ou, James Widjaja, Aidan Chua, Oliver Tan
Conductor: Kimberlyn Wu
GOLD
E108 珠海月伯乐乐团
曾咏欣、任奕萱、徐朗元、曾令麒、张胧月、邢曦、关晓慧、谭奕希
SILVER
E104 RAMP Festival Junior Orchestra
Rhaines Lim, Raylen Lim, David Richard Tan, Carlson Ching, Oliver Ngiam Ri Min, Chow Ming Tao, Keane Ching, Kaspar Ching, Sara Yom Kai Ning, Sarah Rettig
Conductor: Trevor Sze
SILVER
E107 云·雨珊少儿弦乐团
乔天淇、文雅萱、李梓菡、郭艺璇、薛俏、刘嘉木、陈芊然、邓安妮、程婳祎、王永智、王婧涵
BRONZE
E106 杭州绿城育华亲亲学校乐团
徐陌荀、沈珂锋、许智仙、周优游、林御颜、王一凡、陈静雯、李珂雪
BRONZE
Group B Category
E210 親愛愛樂
張薇、石芯恩、石芷睛、陳于皓、胡翎恩、賴建廷、張琳、呂昱、幸莉媗、吳宗恩、吳宗瑋、王小月、張恩琦、沈上麟
GOLD with Honours
E206 樂亮青年絃樂團
蘇劭融、郭乃伶、鄧博謙、孔迦得、譚真、廖偉霖、林芷汮、張宇君、彭乾亞、李新媛、黃宥棋、黃若庭、鍾承恩、廖宇婕、洪十一、詹以諾
Conductor: 劉志清
GOLD with Honours
E201 Forte Camerata
Anmi Fujii, Gao Wen Yue, Kayler Chu, Julia Foo, Celeste Woon, Naomi Tan, Thia Ming-Rui, Nai Chi Win Min, Joen Chan, Vanessa Woo, Javier Poon, Ashlyn Chin, Dawne Tan, Kate Tay
GOLD with Honours
E204 Foon Yew Symphony Orchestra Group A
Nicholas Chin Bo You, Ho Yenn Yi, Lai Cheng Yong, Leona Chi Rong, Tan Tu En, Tay Kai Yang, Liang Ai Ling, Tan Zuo Yuan, Liang Zhao Wei, Lee Tong, Hong Li En, Tan Yee Chie, Loo Wei Kai, Ding Huah Suen, Hong Xiang Hui, Cloey Tan, Wong Zi Pheng, Gou Guan Lin, Lee Yee Teng, Chiang Zi Yang, Soo Jun Ming, Gong Yee Cheng, Gan Zheng Yang, Hong Jia Le, Cheng Lik Shen, Esther Toa Jia En, Tew Zi Rui, Eileen Kew, Deryk Chin Bo Yan, Hong Kai Xiang, Pang Xin Yi
Conductor: Coco Phua Siew Yong
GOLD
E205 布萊梅弦樂團 Bremer Strings Orchestra
郭大瑀、孫康華、王婷安、劉芊妤、莊涵勻、吳培琳、蔣蕎嬣、蔣蕎憶、高思芸、王丞佑、王曉涵、吳承駿、葉宥羚、朱祐德、林璟涵、程湘鈺、孫康維、王建揚、吳承翰、林侑澤、陳彤沄
Conductor: Lee Chen-Yu 李震宇
GOLD
E202 Guitar Ensemble – Methodist Girls’ School
Asia Thais Yang Yu Ying, Elizabeth Lim Li En, Gabrielle Louise Goh Esmilla, Chew Ser Qi Kendra, Emma Chew Yi Ying, Esther Chew Yi Jing, Tan Ning, Lim Wan Shuen, Low Ling Fei Valerie, Jessica Johnwin, Evonne Toh Jie Xi, Lan Zimu, Liu Jia Hui Kyra Bernadine, Evelyn Syn Youxi, Tea Tan Kait-lin, Li Yan Xia, Kimberly Kan En Xi, Ong Xiu-Yi Sophie Carungcong, Stephanie Jeslyn Goutama, Yap Jia Hsuan Janelle, Naila Aqilah Binte Muhammad Rithau, Katelyn Da Silva, Andrea Mae Liang Li, Belle Chong, Tan Si Hui, Leong Chen Shinn, Khoo Hui-Ling Ruth, Sara Chan (Chen Xinrui), Valerie Ong Wen Qi, Aw Le Xuan
Conductor: Alvin Choong
GOLD
E208 Camerata Musicpro String Ensemble
Jansen Song, Aidan Goh, Chen Yu Ru, Chen Yu Ting, Cheah Ming Yew, Arthur Chong, Constantine Chong, Denis Lai, Hee Wah Jun, Ng Tze Han, Ng Tze Yang, Wong Anna, E-Shane Tan, Natalie Tng, Tan Xinyi, Anabelle Ang, Choo Jan Tzen, Charmaine Lim, Hao-E
GOLD
E203 SST GUITAR ENSEMBLE
Koh Ean See, Chiong Kung Han, Idham Haziq Bin Mohammad Hanafi, Ho Jean Anne, Toh Jin Wei, Lim Qian Xun, Alvarez Marco Lorenzo Tanzon, Phineas Tan, Lee Yu Hang, Deacon Oh Jun Qin, Yong Shao Ern Nathan, S Shruthi, Emmaus Sim, Goh Ying Zhe Reyes, Alexis Lim En Yu, Prajan Manivannan, Vernon Loh Jin Feng
Conductor: Oliver Nicholas Chan
SILVER
E207 S.A.M. Academy
Lai Cheng Yong, Dexter Tan Yi Jia, Tan Jing Yie, Rachel Tan Mun En, Chok Joanne, Wong Ying Yong, Juliette Anne Kaur Bhogal, Sin Xin Rou, Fu Zhen Yuan, Loo Ju Lynn Giselle, Sylvia Tan Mun Hui, Kuar Shao Shen, Kathryn Phun Ruoxuan, Yap Zi Yu, Edmund Lim Jia Seng
Conductor: Goh Hoay Wen
SILVER
E209 Foon Yew Symphony Orchestra Group B
Lee Xin Ying, Ng Jia Le, Lew Yu Han, Wong Le Xuen, Chong Carol, Tan Yi Jie, Fong Kai Sinn, Lee Heng, Seah Jing Tong, Ng Zi Yu, Chong Min Hui, Tien Keng Hao, Wong Chong Chyi, Chee Si Xuan, Chong Kai Ling, Tan Si Yu, Ong Le Qin, Chong Cayla, Goh Kan Xuan, Choo Yu Zhe, Daniel Chua Jia Jun
Conductor: Tan Rok Ting
BRONZE
Group C Category
E301 Sounds Good Youth String Orchestra Taiwan
Syu Cheng-Yi, Lin Yuan-Cheng, Lin Pin-Yu, Liu Bo-Yu, Lin Pin-Shian, Chen Xing-Tong, Lin Tzu-Yu, Lin Fang-Yu, Chan Ming-Min, Chuang Tzu-Le, Lin Le-Hsuan, Oh Takgyun, Wu Yun-Cheng, Peng Si-Hsien, Tso Sheng-Fu, Ho Chia-Chen, Tseng Yun-Xin, Peng Yu-Li, Chen Hsin-Dee, Lin Yun, Yu Pei-Cheng, Liu Tzu-Hsin, Chang Han-Li
Conductor: Tsao Li-Tung
GOLD with Honours
E302 弦樂之音弦樂團
游佑希、姜玥睿、洪韋翰、薛皓儒、袁詠甯、黃睿矜、孟廖悦寧、林虹伶、黃元亨、林虹潔、黃元亭、葉千瑀、汪子莉、郭尚煊、黃榆媗、顏薏歆、廖曌霏、許亦棠、邱苡銨、林恩廷、李沛潔、顏妍歆、張郁雯、黃靖翔、林勁廷、趙奎皓、陳禹佑、林勁諺、蔡宜珊 、魏貴檠、關翊佑
Conductor: 吳建鋒
GOLD

2023 SRIMF Instrumental Ensemble Competition Final Results

Competition in progress…

CONGRATULATIONS to all Prize Winners!