2024
12
04
11
14
15
previous arrow
next arrow

2023 SRIMF MUSIC COMPETITION FINAL RESULTS (VIRTUAL)

2023 SRIMF ABRSM Graded Competition Final Results (Grade 1 - 4 Category)

ID NAME AWARD
M105 Shanyada Puangsaichai SILVER
M115 Lucia Lek SILVER
M118 Boetius Onn Hin SILVER
M106 Clara Lim Zhi Yue BRONZE
M109 Elizabeth Ng Jie En BRONZE
M104 Tong Kei Sen Jason BRONZE
M114 Goh Min Hui Victoria BRONZE
M120 Julian Oh Aik Wei BRONZE
M124 Lucas Woo Chen Tze BRONZE
M111 Wong Zi Kian ELITE
M112 Ho Min Hao Joel ELITE
M122 Chia Kai Ting Sophia ELITE
M103 Teo Pei Chen Emma ELITE
M129 Shi Jinhao ELITE
M140 Pimpunmanee Chaiyaprasithi ELITE
M136 Teo Yu En Megan ELITE
M141 Leong Chi Ioi ELITE
M126 Mah Chen Feng ELITE
M121 Chan Mei Hei EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M137 Sierra Shang EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M108 Yorkwan Pongpanich EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M128 Sun Shaojie Jake EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M138 Chao I Lam EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M127 Damien Gerard Lai EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M102 Wu Sam U EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M117 Yingrak Tantasatien EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M131 Lai Yun-Shian EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M116 Theodore Wong Ren Hong EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M134 Heidi O Wong EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M142 Ao Ieong Hoi Cheng EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M133 Naphaphat Vitooraporn EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M139 Lei Chi Ieng EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M101 Cheong Tynsen EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M119 Lee Wing Tung Armella EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M113 Chanaphol Pholboon OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M123 Lee Bee Shan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M132 Loh Lai Mun OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M107 Ashreyna Kaur Mallan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M130 Tan Wan Hsien, Temperance OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M125 Ho Jing Hao Jarrett OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M135 Mah Chen Xiang OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M110 Gur Alyshaa Kaur Mallan OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

2023 SRIMF ABRSM Graded Competition Final Results (Grade 5 - 8 Category)

ID NAME AWARD
M216 Chloe Low Ker Yeen GOLD
M219 Yat Au SILVER
M215 Wan-Ting Hsu SILVER
M202 Aegeus Xiao Yiheng BRONZE
M214 Ichika Tsuchihara BRONZE
M201 Chan Kimberley ELITE
M213 Sirikanya Chirawatthanangkoon ELITE
M210 Peyton Ooi Yue Then ELITE
M208 Anthony Fam EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M218 Celine Bong Xue Ning EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M203 Tang Wai Ching Hanson EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M217 Dana Lili Morris EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M204 Ethan Goh Ren Jie EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M209 Ang Eyan EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M206 Julian Ng Shao Jie EXCELLENT PERFORMANCE
M220 Lin Chi Wun OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M205 Ong Yuting OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M207 Aditya Cho Girish OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M211 Naomi Wee She Hui OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE
M212 Nitchanun Jaruskulungkul OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCE

CONGRATULATIONS to all Prize Winners!