2023
02
12
04
11
14
previous arrow
next arrow

2022 SRIMF MUSIC COMPETITION FINAL RESULTS (VIRTUAL)

2022 SRIMF Chamber Music Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
Group A Category
D104 De La Salle Santiago Zobel GS Violin Quartet
Ysabella Sage M. Torres, John Dave G. Mindanao, Milo S. Ticsay, Nathan Benedict O. Catabian, Marites B. Panaligan
SILVER
D102 Wonder Triplet (Kojonroj)
Siriphaka Kojonroj, Sirilada Kojonroj, Sirakarn Kojonroj
SILVER
D103 雨珊少儿乐团四重奏B
姚乘汐, 陈芊然, 王婧轩, 程婳祎
SILVER
D101 雨珊少儿乐团四重奏A
王永智, 侯明玥, 郭艺璇, 胡宸郗
ELITE
Group B Category
D206 Lavinia & Megan
Lavinia Tsai, Megan Lim
GOLD with Honours
D201 Hemidemisemiquaver String Quartet
Delaney Ng Yen Xuan, Tan Yu Tian, Jared Ng Yen Tze, Tan Jia En
GOLD with Honours
D202 De La Salle Santiago Zobel String Quintet
Joaquin Nicholas C. De Guzman, Carlos Gabriel G. Aquino, Frances Karol L. Go, Ray Andrew M. Cerbo, Antonio Jesus C. Tamayo, Marites B. Panaligan
GOLD
D207 H & Em
Hannah Chung Xin Yew, Emily Isabelle Tan
GOLD
D205 De La Salle Santiago Zobel String Quartet
Juan Jaime Javier A. Arceo, Sage Martina A. Espiritu, Elizabeth S. Bauyon, Himaya A. Calara
GOLD
D204 Violin4Four
Zian Kaam Zilin, Melanie Sam Shir Lyn, Giselle Choy Zi Syuen, Benedict Koh Zheng Rong
SILVER
D203 Champiñoncito
Lim Huizi, Chong Yu Zhe, Yau Shan Yang, Kwee Zhi Shuen
BRONZE

2022 SRIMF Instrumental Ensemble Competition Final Results

ID NAME AWARD
Group A Category
E102 Happy Go
刘书雨, 刘馨玉, 原煜轩, 张琰茹, 徐莞悦, 徐赞文, 戴嘉阳, 李泓逸, 王子予, 郭昊森, 钟佩恩, 陈咏桐, 陈靖桐
GOLD
E101 雨珊少儿乐团
刘嘉木, 薛俏, 王婧涵, 冯婉桐, 邓安妮, 李梓菡, 常诗齐, 文雅萱
SILVER
Group B Category
E201 De La Salle Santiago Zobel String Ensemble
Joaquin Nicholas C. De Guzman, Juan Jaime Javier A. Arceo, Gerard Deniel P. Almira, Angelo Javier S. Lesaca, Cara Sabine D. Grageda, Kirsten Antoinette M. Pioquinto, Carlos Gabriel G. Aquino, Justine Cleo G. Arcillas, Sage Martina A. Espiritu, Charles Sebastian V. Infante, Ma. Josefa Carmela G. Santos, Zykiel Kyle N. Chavez, Cesar Gervasio C. Ascalon, Elizabeth S. Bauyon, Adeline Renee D. Corpuz, Frances Karol L. Go, Bianca Isabelle R. Montes, Ray Andrew M. Cerbo, Ace Timothy A. Bejar, Himaya A. Calara, Santina Nicole E. Anciano, Antonio Jesus C. Tamayo, Lorenzo Mikael D. Carmona
GOLD with Honours
E202 Hwa Chong International School Guzheng
Cai Xinzhuo, Chen Yunning, Gu Jiayue, Hou Tianyi, Li Jia Mei, Shen Yue, Zhou Yuying, Lim Hong Rui
GOLD with Honours
E205 Forte Camerata
Kirsten Wong, Ashlyn Chin, Thia Ming-Rui, Celeste Woon, Kay Ng, Lucas Bee, Anmi Fujii, Kayler Chu, Gao Wen Yue, Natalie Ng, Alyssa Chin, Vanessa Woo, Javier Poon, Natalie Teo, Claudia Loo, Dawne Tan, Choo Vee Shen
GOLD with Honours
E203 Ensemble Di Attacca
Ian Yoon Zhao Xuan, Yoon Ying Hui Melany, Faith Tan En Hui, Esther Lee Xian Ni, Jay Foong Hou Jie, Wong Jia En, Nik Mohamad Faris, Jeremy Ong Zi Sheng
SILVER
E204 Foon Yew High School Kulai String Orchestra
Chai En Qi, Chua Jia Xuan, Lai Moon, Tan Sing, Elaine Tan Yue Ning, Tam Jun Chong, Khoo Zi Xi, Lee Le Xuan, Dexter Tan Yi Jia, Siow Jun Bin, Lim Bei En, Chang Min Xin, Lau Yi Jing, Tan Yan Xun, Lo Pin Xun, Phang Yi Xian, Chye Wen Hui, Ng Mu Yao, Celine Bong Xue Ning, Ngo Jee Horng, Koo Wen Yi, Wong Xin Yuan, Lee Ming Hui
SILVER

CONGRATULATIONS to all Prize Winners!